timezones.de

05:38:31pm
Flag Nicaragua

Santo Domingo
Nicaragua - Chontales

Current local time:

11:38am:30
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Chontales
Population:5.827
Latitude:12.2635600
Longitude:-85.0807800
Elevation:524m
Alternate names:Santa Domingo, Santo Domingom