timezones.de

06:43:22pm
Flag Nicaragua

Santo Tomás
Nicaragua - Chontales

Current local time:

12:43pm:22
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Chontales
Population:14.809
Latitude:12.0693800
Longitude:-85.0905900
Elevation:412m
Alternate names:Santa Tomas, Santo Tomas, Santo Tomásm