timezones.de

05:36:05pm
Flag Nicaragua

San Juan de Limay
Nicaragua - Estelí

Current local time:

11:36am:05
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Estelí
Population:4.997
Latitude:13.1760300
Longitude:-86.6123400
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Limay, San Juan de Limaym