timezones.de

04:22:26pm
Flag Nicaragua

Jinotega
Nicaragua - Jinotega

Current local time:

10:22am:26
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Jinotega
Population:51.073
Latitude:13.1004200
Longitude:-86.0022600
Elevation:990m
Alternate names:Jinotega, Khinotega, Хинотегаm