timezones.de

06:05:54pm
Flag Nicaragua

Achuapa
Nicaragua - León

Current local time:

12:05pm:54
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:León
Population:3.299
Latitude:13.0537000
Longitude:-86.5900400
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Achuapa, San Jose de Achuapa, San José de Achuapam