timezones.de

05:13:57pm
Flag Nicaragua

La Jicaral
Nicaragua - León

Current local time:

11:13am:57
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:León
Population:1.446
Latitude:12.7267600
Longitude:-86.3805700
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:El Jicaral, Jicaral, Jicaro, La India Jicaral, La Jicaralm