timezones.de

01:20:32am
Flag Nicaragua

La Paz Centro
Nicaragua - León

Current local time:

07:20pm:32
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:León
Population:23.481
Latitude:12.3400000
Longitude:-86.6752800
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Centralm