timezones.de

04:29:04pm
Flag Nicaragua

Santa Rosa del Peñón
Nicaragua - León

Current local time:

10:29am:04
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:León
Population:2.913
Latitude:12.8011600
Longitude:-86.3699400
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa del Penon, Santa Rosa del Peñónm