timezones.de

06:00:05pm
Flag Nicaragua

Palacagüina
Nicaragua - Madriz

Current local time:

12:00pm:04
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Madriz
Population:3.678
Latitude:13.4556600
Longitude:-86.4062200
Elevation:545m
Alternate names:Palacaguina, Palacagüinam