timezones.de

08:35:01am
Advert
Flag Nicaragua

Managua
Nicaragua - Managua

Current local time:

02:35am:00
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Managua
Population:973.087
Latitude:12.1328200
Longitude:-86.2504000
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Gorad Managua, MGA, Managoua, Managua, Managuae, Managva, Managvo, Managûa, Manahuac, Manankoua, Manaqua, Manawa, Manágua, Mānāhuac, ma na gua, managhwa, managu'a, managua, managva, managwa, manakaw, manakuva, Μανάγκουα, Μανάγουα, Горад Манагуа, Манагва, Манагуæ, Манагуа, Մանագուա, מנגואה, ماناغوا, ماناگوآ, ماناگوا, ماناگۇئا, मानाग्वा, ਮਾਨਾਗੁਆ, மனாகுவா, มานากัว, མ་ན་གུ་འ།, მანაგუა, ማናጓ, マナグア, 馬拿瓜, 馬納瓜, 마나과m
Advert