timezones.de

07:21:23pm
Flag Nicaragua

Masatepe
Nicaragua - Masaya

Current local time:

01:21pm:23
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Masaya
Population:21.452
Latitude:11.9184000
Longitude:-86.1446700
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Masatepem