timezones.de

12:30:00am
Flag Nicaragua

Masaya
Nicaragua - Masaya

Current local time:

06:30pm:00
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Masaya
Population:130.113
Latitude:11.9744400
Longitude:-86.0941700
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞m