timezones.de

08:43:14pm
Flag Nicaragua

Nindirí
Nicaragua - Masaya

Current local time:

02:43pm:14
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Masaya
Population:7.073
Latitude:12.0038600
Longitude:-86.1212800
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Nindiri, Nindirím