timezones.de

05:00:25pm
Flag Nicaragua

San Juan de Oriente
Nicaragua - Masaya

Current local time:

11:00am:25
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Masaya
Population:2.111
Latitude:11.9062400
Longitude:-86.0734300
Elevation:499m
Alternate names:San Juan, San Juan de Orientem