timezones.de

06:08:15pm
Advert
Flag Nicaragua

Ciudad Darío
Nicaragua - Matagalpa

Current local time:

12:08pm:15
Thursday20.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Matagalpa
Population:13.318
Latitude:12.7314300
Longitude:-86.1240200
Elevation:456m
Alternate names:Ciudad Dario, Ciudad Darío, Dario, Metapam
Advert