timezones.de

05:40:19pm
Flag Nicaragua

Muy Muy
Nicaragua - Matagalpa

Current local time:

11:40am:19
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Matagalpa
Population:4.839
Latitude:12.7622400
Longitude:-85.6291500
Elevation:340m
Alternate names:Muy Muym