timezones.de

04:35:33pm
Flag Nicaragua

Río Blanco
Nicaragua - Matagalpa

Current local time:

10:35am:33
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Matagalpa
Population:17.018
Latitude:12.9343500
Longitude:-85.2235400
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Rio Blanco, Río Blancom