timezones.de

05:17:39pm
Flag Nicaragua

Terrabona
Nicaragua - Matagalpa

Current local time:

11:17am:39
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Matagalpa
Population:1.902
Latitude:12.7302800
Longitude:-85.9647400
Elevation:538m
Alternate names:Terabona, Terrabonam