timezones.de

01:13:25am
Advert
Flag Nicaragua

Jalapa
Nicaragua - Nueva Segovia

Current local time:

07:13pm:24
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Nueva Segovia
Population:24.037
Latitude:13.9222100
Longitude:-86.1234600
Elevation:686m
Alternate names:Jalapa, Khalapa, Халапаm
Advert