timezones.de

05:55:01pm
Flag Nicaragua

Ocotal
Nicaragua - Nueva Segovia

Current local time:

11:55am:01
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Nueva Segovia
Population:33.928
Latitude:13.6320800
Longitude:-86.4751600
Elevation:611m
Alternate names:Ocotal, Okotal', Окотальm