timezones.de

01:16:56am
Flag Nicaragua

Morrito
Nicaragua - Río San Juan

Current local time:

07:16pm:56
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Río San Juan
Population:1.360
Latitude:11.6211800
Longitude:-85.0805200
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:El Morrito, Morrito, Puerto Morritom