timezones.de

04:37:25pm
Flag Nicaragua

San Carlos
Nicaragua - Río San Juan

Current local time:

10:37am:25
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Río San Juan
Population:13.451
Latitude:11.1236000
Longitude:-84.7779500
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:NCR, San Carlosm