timezones.de

05:47:01pm
Flag Nicaragua

Buenos Aires
Nicaragua - Rivas

Current local time:

11:47am:01
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Rivas
Population:1.692
Latitude:11.4691600
Longitude:-85.8166100
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Buenos Airesm