timezones.de

05:17:03pm
Flag Nicaragua

Cárdenas
Nicaragua - Rivas

Current local time:

11:17am:03
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Rivas
Population:1.204
Latitude:11.1963900
Longitude:-85.5089000
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Cardenas, Concepcion, Concepción, Cárdenas, La Concepcion, La Concepciónm