timezones.de

04:46:50pm
Flag Nicaragua

San Juan del Sur
Nicaragua - Rivas

Current local time:

10:46am:50
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Rivas
Population:7.790
Latitude:11.2529200
Longitude:-85.8704900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:San Juan del Surm