timezones.de

07:44:03am
Advert
Flag Niger

Agadez
Niger - Agadez

Current local time:

08:44am:03
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Agadez
Population:124.324
Latitude:16.9733300
Longitude:7.9911100
Elevation:505m
Alternate names:Agades, Agadesas, Agadez, Agadèz, Ankantez, a jia de zi, agadejeu, agadesi, agadesu, aghadys, Αγκαντέζ, Агадез, Агадес, אגדז, أغاديس, აგადესი, アガデス, 阿加德茲, 아가데즈m
Advert