timezones.de

12:05:46am
Flag Niger

Bilma
Niger - Agadez

Current local time:

01:05am:46
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Agadez
Population:2.291
Latitude:18.6853200
Longitude:12.9164300
Elevation:356m
Alternate names:Bilina, Bilma, Fort Dromardm