timezones.de

08:12:50pm
Flag Niger

Maïné Soroa
Niger - Diffa

Current local time:

09:12pm:49
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Diffa
Population:10.699
Latitude:13.2113900
Longitude:12.0241000
Elevation:335m
Alternate names:Maine Soroa, Maine-Soroa, Maïné Soroa, Maïné-Soroam