timezones.de

04:15:09am
Flag Niger

Dosso
Niger - Dosso

Current local time:

05:15am:09
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Dosso
Population:49.750
Latitude:13.0490000
Longitude:3.1937000
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Dosso, Доссоm