timezones.de

04:41:48am
Flag Niger

Gaya
Niger - Dosso

Current local time:

05:41am:48
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Dosso
Population:33.051
Latitude:11.8843500
Longitude:3.4491900
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Gayam