timezones.de

03:43:01am
Flag Niger

Dakoro
Niger - Maradi

Current local time:

04:43am:01
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Maradi
Population:19.798
Latitude:14.5105600
Longitude:6.7650000
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Dakorom