timezones.de

08:44:05pm
Flag Niger

Madarounfa
Niger - Maradi

Current local time:

09:44pm:05
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Maradi
Population:9.791
Latitude:13.3086700
Longitude:7.1560200
Elevation:356m
Alternate names:Madaroumfa, Madarounfa, Madarunfam