timezones.de

11:48:14pm
Flag Niger

Mayahi
Niger - Maradi

Current local time:

12:48am:14
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Maradi
Population:22.183
Latitude:13.9553200
Longitude:7.6712200
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Majakhi, Mayahi, Mayaki, Майахиm