timezones.de

08:28:38pm
Advert
Flag Niger

Niamey
Niger - Niamey

Current local time:

09:28pm:38
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Niamey
Population:774.235
Latitude:13.5136600
Longitude:2.1098000
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Gorad Nijamej, NIM, Niame, Niamei, Niamej, Niameja, Niamejus, Niameo, Niamey, Niamè, Niamėjus, Nijamej, Níamey, ni ya mei, ni'ami, niame, niamei, nixame, niyame, niyami, nyamy, nyʼmyy, Νιαμέι, Νιαμέυ, Горад Ніямей, Ниамей, Нијамеј, Ніамей, Նիամեյ, ניאמיי, نيامي, نیامی, نیامەی, ܢܝܐܡܝ, नियामे, নিয়ামে, ਨਿਆਮੀ, நியாமி, นีอาเม, ནི་ཡ་མེ།, ნიამეი, ኒያሜ, ニアメ, 尼亞美, 니아메m
Advert