timezones.de

04:04:23am
Flag Niger

Abalak
Niger - Tahoua

Current local time:

05:04am:23
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tahoua
Population:13.555
Latitude:15.4509000
Longitude:6.2793000
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Abalak, Ebaka, Ibekam