timezones.de

08:34:23pm
Flag Niger

Bouza
Niger - Tahoua

Current local time:

09:34pm:23
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tahoua
Population:7.141
Latitude:14.4229300
Longitude:6.0427800
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Bouzam