timezones.de

03:44:03am
Flag Niger

Tahoua
Niger - Tahoua

Current local time:

04:44am:03
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tahoua
Population:80.425
Latitude:14.8888000
Longitude:5.2692000
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:THZ, Tahoua, Tahua, Takhua, ta wa, taua, Тахуа, タウア, 塔瓦, 타우아m