timezones.de

12:43:03am
Flag Niger

Ayorou
Niger - Tillabéri

Current local time:

01:43am:03
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tillabéri
Population:26.290
Latitude:14.7307500
Longitude:0.9173900
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Agorou, Ayoroum