timezones.de

04:09:54am
Flag Niger

Téra
Niger - Tillabéri

Current local time:

05:09am:54
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tillabéri
Population:21.095
Latitude:14.0077600
Longitude:0.7530600
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Tera, Téra, Тераm