timezones.de

04:12:34am
Flag Niger

Magaria
Niger - Zinder

Current local time:

05:12am:34
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Zinder
Population:19.419
Latitude:12.9982600
Longitude:8.9099100
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Magariam