timezones.de

09:15:32pm
Flag Niger

Matamey
Niger - Zinder

Current local time:

10:15pm:32
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Zinder
Population:16.844
Latitude:13.4230900
Longitude:8.4748500
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Matamey, Matameye, Matamèyem