timezones.de

03:42:55am
Flag Niger

Mirriah
Niger - Zinder

Current local time:

04:42am:55
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Zinder
Population:20.724
Latitude:13.7072700
Longitude:9.1501300
Elevation:407m
Alternate names:Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриаm