timezones.de

10:49:07pm
Flag Niger

Tanout
Niger - Zinder

Current local time:

11:49pm:07
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Zinder
Population:15.204
Latitude:14.9708900
Longitude:8.8878600
Elevation:525m
Alternate names:Tanoutm