timezones.de

03:50:17pm
Advert
Flag Niger

Zinder
Niger - Zinder

Current local time:

04:50pm:17
Thursday02.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Zinder
Population:191.424
Latitude:13.8071600
Longitude:8.9881000
Elevation:460m
Alternate names:Gorad Zindehr, Sinder, ZND, Zinder, Zinderis, jandeleu, jin de er, sinde xr, zanderu, zyndr, Горад Зіндэр, Зиндер, زيندر, ซินเดอร์, ザンデール, 津德尔, 잔데르m
Advert