timezones.de

09:53:17pm
Flag Norfolk Island (Australia)

Kingston
Norfolk Island (Australia) -

Current local time:

08:53am:17
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Norfolk
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Norfolk Island (Australia) (NF)
Federal State:
Population:880
Latitude:-29.0545900
Longitude:167.9662800
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Kingston, Kingston pa Norfolkoya, Kingston på Norfolkøya, Kingstona, Kingstonas, Kingstono, Kingstun, Kinqston, Pasjolak Kingstan, jin si dui, khing s tan, kingseuteon, kingstana, kingusuton, kyngstwn, Кингстон, Кингстън, Кінгстон, Пасёлак Кінгстан, کنگسٹن, کینگستون, किंग्स्टन, คิงส์ตัน, კინგსტონი, キングストン, 金斯敦, 킹스턴m