timezones.de

04:16:13am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Chasŏng
North Korea - Chagang-do

Current local time:

01:16pm:13
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Chagang-do
Population:12.736
Latitude:41.4608300
Longitude:126.6413900
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:Chasong, Chasong-up, Chasŏng, Chasŏng-ŭp, Jijo, Jijō, Tscha-song, Tscha-söng, Zizyo, Zizyōm
Advert