timezones.de

04:02:44pm
Flag North Korea

Hŭngju-dong
North Korea - Chagang-do

Current local time:

01:02am:44
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Chagang-do
Population:0
Latitude:40.9962900
Longitude:126.5475600
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Hungju-dong, Hungju-ri, Hŭngju-dong, Hŭngju-ri, heungjudong, 흥주동m