timezones.de

04:36:30am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kanggye-si
North Korea - Chagang-do

Current local time:

01:36pm:30
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Chagang-do
Population:209.530
Latitude:40.9694600
Longitude:126.5852300
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Kakai, Kang-ge, Kange, Kanggye, Kanggye-si, Kokai, Kōkai, gang-gye, gang-gyesi, jiang jie, jiang jie shi, Канге, 江界, 江界市, 강계, 강계시m
Advert