timezones.de

04:01:39pm
Flag North Korea

Ŭijin-dong
North Korea - Chagang-do

Current local time:

01:01am:39
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Chagang-do
Population:0
Latitude:40.9751800
Longitude:126.4958400
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:Uijil-li, Uijin-dong, Uijin-ni, uijindong, uijinli, Ŭijil-li, Ŭijin-dong, Ŭijin-ni, 의진동, 의진리m