timezones.de

11:43:37pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Aoji-ri
North Korea - Hamgyŏng-bukto

Current local time:

08:43am:37
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Hamgyŏng-bukto
Population:34.248
Latitude:42.5205600
Longitude:130.3952800
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Agochi, Agochi-do, Agochi-dŏ, Agoji-do, Agoji-dŏ, Aodi-ri, Aoji, Aoji-dong, Aoji-ri, aojili, Аоди-ри, 아오지리m
Advert